Search this website

Thursday, March 6, 2014

Weekly Superfast AC Special Train between New Delhi and Sainagar Shirdi in March 2014


Central Railway announces the Weekly Superfast AC Special Train between New Delhi and Sainagar Shirdi in March 2014

Train No Train Name Runs on Start Date End Date Departure Arrival
04012 New Delhi - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly AC Superfast Special Wednesday 05-Mar-2014 26-Mar-2014 23:55 23:15 (Next day)
04011 Sainagar Shirdi – New Delhi Weekly AC Superfast Special Friday 07-Mar-2014 28-Mar-2014 10:00 08:15 (Next day)


Train Schedule :
Station Arrival Departure
New Delhi Source 23:55
Mathura Junction 02:03 02:05
Agra Cantt. 03:05 03:10
Gwalior Junction 04:30 04:33
Jhansi Junction 06:05 06:15
Bhopal Junction 10:40 10:45
Bhopal HabibGanj 11:00 11:02
Itarsi Junction 12:30 12:35
Khandwa Junction 14:55 15:00
Bhusaval Junction 16:35 16:45
Manmad Junction 19:00 19:10
Sainagar Shirdi 23:15 Destination






Station Arrival Departure
Sainagar Shirdi Source 10:00
Manmad Junction 12:30 12:50
Bhusaval Junction 15:10 15:20
Khandwa Junction 18:10 18:15
Itarsi Junction 19:00 19:05
Bhopal HabibGanj 20:18 20:20
Bhopal Junction 20:45 20:50
Jhansi Junction 01:10 01:20
Gwalior Junction 02:42 02:45
Agra Cantt. 04:25 04:30
Mathura Junction 05:25 05:27
New Delhi 08:15 Destination


Train Composition :
1 AC First class
5 AC 2-tier
7 AC 3-tier 
2 Generators cum Guard’s Brake vans

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post your valuable comments