Search this website

Thursday, March 6, 2014

Holi Special Trains 2014 between Pune and Gorakhpur


Central Railway announces the Holi Special Trains 2014 between Pune and Gorakhpur.

Train No Train Name Runs on Departure Arrival
05023 Gorakhpur - Pune Holi Special 13-Mar2014 & 20-Mar-2014 15:00 02:45 (Third day)
05024 Pune – Gorakhpur Holi Special 15-Mar2014 & 22-Mar-2014 10:45 19:45 (Next day)


Train Schedule :
Station Name Arrival Departure
Gorakhpur Junction Source 15:00
Khalilabad 15:37 15:39
Basti 16:05 16:10
Mankapur Junction 17:00 17:02
Gonda Junction 17:35 17:40
Barabanki Junction 19:20 19:22
Lucknow Charbagh 20:05 20:15
Kanpur Central 21:45 21:55
Pokhrayan 23:10 23:12
Orai 23:45 23:47
Jhansi Junction 02:02 02:10
Lalitpur 03:14 03:16
Bina Junction 04:45 04:50
Bhopal Junction 07:10 07:15
Bhopal HabibGanj 07:28 07:30
Itarsi Junction 09:10 09:15
Khandwa Junction 11:55 12:00
Bhusaval Junction 13:40 13:50
Jalgaon Junction 14:12 14:15
Manmad Junction 16:10 16:30
Kopargaon 17:18 17:20
Ahmadnagar 19:50 19:52
Daund Junction 00:30 01:00
Pune Junction 02:45 Destination






Station Name Arrival Departure
Pune Junction Source 10:45
Daund Junction 12:05 12:20
Ahmadnagar 13:57 14:00
Kopargaon 15:59 16:00
Manmad Junction 17:30 17:50
Jalgaon Junction 19:48 19:50
Bhusaval Junction 20:20 20:30
Khandwa Junction 23:00 23:05
Itarsi Junction 01:45 01:50
Bhopal HabibGanj 03:18 03:20
Bhopal Junction 03:35 03:40
Bina Junction 05:30 05:35
Lalitpur 06:19 06:21
Jhansi Junction 07:32 07:42
Orai 09:21 09:23
Pokhrayan 10:00 10:02
Kanpur Central 11:50 12:05
Lucknow Charbagh 13:50 14:00
Barabanki Junction 14:48 14:50
Gonda Junction 16:35 16:40
Mankapur Junction 17:08 17:10
Basti 18:05 18:10
Khalilabad 18:38 18:40
Gorakhpur Junction 19:45 Departure


Train Composition :
1 AC-2 Tier
1 AC-T tier
8 Sleeper class
6 General second class 
2 General second class cum guard’s brake vans

1 comment:

  1. Most travelers to vietnam travel packages are concerned by the country's astonishing natural beauty; however is also a country with a long history and earliest traditions. Enjoy the beautiful population with us as we present the best importance of services with amazing Vietnam tour packages.

    ReplyDelete

Post your valuable comments