Search this website

Thursday, February 6, 2014

Special Weekly Train between Secundarabad and Visakhapatnam in February and March 2014


South Central Railway announces the Special Weekly Train between Secundarabad and Visakhapatnam in February and March 2014.

Train No Train Name Runs on Departure Arrival
08501 Visakhapatnam – Secunderabad Weekly Special Tuesday, Feb - 11,18, 25 & Mar – 04,11,18, 25 23:00 11:45 (Next day)
08502 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Wednesday, Feb - 12,19, 26 & Mar – 05,12,19, 26 16:30 06:30 (Next day)







Train Schedule :
Station Arrival Departure
Visakhapatnam Junction
23:00
Duvvada 23:30 23:32
Anakapalle 23:45 23:47
Tuni 00:30 00:32
Annavaram 00:45 00:47
Samalkot Junction 01:10 01:12
Rajahmundry 02:20 02:22
Tadepalligudem 03:05 03:07
Eluru 03:40 03:42
Vijayawada Junction 05:15 05:35
Khammam 06:55 06:57
Warangal 08:25 08:26
Kazipet Junction 09:02 09:04
Secunderabad Junction 11:45






Station Arrival Departure
Secunderabad Junction
16:30
Kazipet Junction 17:45 17:47
Warangal 18:02 18:04
Khammam 19:30 19:32
Vijayawada Junction 21:15 21:35
Eluru 22:58 23:00
Tadepalligudem 23:48 23:50
Rajahmundry 01:00 01:02
Samalkot Junction 01:48 01:50
Annavaram 02:10 02:12
Tuni 02:25 02:27
Anakapalle 03:58 04:00
Duvvada 06:00 06:02
Visakhapatnam Junction 06:30


Train Composition :
Total 20 coaches
1 AC II Tier
2 AC III Tier
9 Sleeper Class
6 General Second Class 
2 Second Class Luggage cum brake van Coaches

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post your valuable comments