Search this website

Thursday, February 6, 2014

Reveised schedule of New Delhi - Bangalore Karnataka Express with immediate effect from 05-Feb-2013


Northern Railway informs that the arrival/departure of Karnataka Express is slightly changed at some stations in the enroute wih immediate effect from 05-Feb-2013.

Train Schedule of 12627 Karnataka Express (Bangalore - New Delhi)
Station Arrival Departure
Bangalore Cy Jn
19:20
Bangalore Cant 19:30 19:32
Yelhanka Jn 20:03 20:05
Hindupur 21:14 21:15
Sai P Nilayam 22:00 22:05
Dharmavaram Jn 22:53 22:55
Anantapur 23:29 23:30
Gooty 00:29 00:30
Guntakal Jn 00:55 01:00
Adoni 01:39 01:40
Manthralayam Rd 02:38 02:40
Raichur 02:59 03:00
Wadi 04:55 05:00
Gulbarga 05:39 05:40
Solapur Jn 07:40 07:50
Kurduvadi 08:50 08:51
Daund Jn 10:27 10:30
Ahmadnagar 11:57 12:00
Belapur 12:56 12:57
Kopargaon 13:39 13:40
Manmad Jn 14:50 14:55
Jalgaon Jn 16:39 16:40
Bhusaval Jn 17:05 17:20
Burhanpur 18:04 18:05
Khandwa 19:30 19:35
Itarsi Jn 21:40 21:50
Bhopal Jn 23:25 23:30
Bina Jn 01:30 01:32
Jhansi Jn 03:33 03:41
Gwalior 04:54 04:59
Agra Cantt 06:40 06:45
Mathura Jn 07:35 07:37
H Nizamuddin 09:53 09:55
New Delhi 10:30



Train Schedule of 12628 Karnataka Express (New Delhi - Bangalore)
Station Arrival Departure
New Delhi
21:15
Mathura Jn 23:00 23:02
Agra Cantt 00:02 00:05
Gwalior 01:24 01:27
Jhansi Jn 02:54 03:02
Bina Jn 04:55 04:57
Bhopal Jn 06:55 07:00
Itarsi Jn 08:20 08:30
Khandwa 11:00 11:05
Burhanpur 11:53 11:55
Bhusaval Jn 12:45 12:55
Jalgaon Jn 13:18 13:20
Manmad Jn 15:10 15:15
Kopargaon 16:28 16:30
Belapur 17:13 17:15
Ahmadnagar 18:27 18:30
Daund Jn 20:10 20:20
Kurduvadi 22:08 22:10
Solapur Jn 00:01 00:10
Gulbarga 01:58 02:00
Wadi 02:55 03:00
Raichur 04:18 04:20
Manthralayam Rd 05:08 05:10
Adoni 05:38 05:40
Guntakal Jn 06:40 06:55
Gooty 07:23 07:25
Anantapur 08:18 08:20
Dharmavaram Jn 09:20 09:25
Sai P Nilayam 10:05 10:10
Hindupur 11:03 11:05
Yelhanka Jn 12:13 12:15
Bangalore Cant 13:08 13:10
Bangalore Cy Jn 13:40


No comments:

Post a Comment

Post your valuable comments