Search this website

Monday, February 3, 2014

New Weekly train between Indore and Chandigarh from 04-Feb-2014


Western Railway introduces the New Weekly train between Indore and Chandigarh from 04-Feb-2014.

Train No Train Name Runs on Start Date Departure Arrival
19307 Indore – Chandigarh Weekly Express Thursday 13-Feb-2014 05:35 06:45 (Next day)
19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express Friday 07-Feb-2014 19:10 17:35 (Next day)


Train Schedule :
Station Arrival Departure
Indore Jn BG
05:35
Dewas 06:18 06:20
Ujjain Jn 07:25 07:55
Maksi 09:18 09:20
Shajapur 09:43 09:45
Biyavra Rajgarh 11:43 11:45
Ruthiyai 13:10 13:12
Guna 14:10 14:20
Shivpuri 16:40 16:45
Gwalior 19:15 19:20
Morena 19:52 19:54
Agra Cantt 21:15 21:20
Mathura Jn 22:10 22:15
Faridabad 00:13 00:15
H Nizamuddin 00:45 00:47
New Delhi 01:15 01:40
Panipat Jn 03:53 03:58
Ambala Cant Jn 05:50 06:00
Chandigarh 06:45


Station Arrival Departure
Chandigarh Jn
19:10
Ambala Cantt.Jn 19:58 20:08
Panipat Jn 21:28 21:33
New Delhi 23:15 23:40
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:53 23:55
Faridabad 00:15 00:17
Mathura Jn 01:42 01:45
Agra Cantt 02:40 02:45
Morena 03:40 03:42
GwaliorJn 04:45 04:50
Shivpuri 07:10 07:15
Guna Jn 09:45 09:55
Ruthiyai Jn 10:23 10:25
Biyavra Rajgarh 11:48 11:50
Shajapur 13:08 13:10
Maksi Jn 14:10 14:12
Ujjain Jn 14:50 15:15
Dewas Jn 16:03 16:05
Indore Jn BG 17:35


Train Composition :
AC2 Tier
AC3 Tier
Sleeper class 
Second class general coaches

Inaugural run of 19307 - Indore at 22:30 hrs on Tuesday 04-Feb-2014.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post your valuable comments