Search this website

Saturday, February 22, 2014

New Weekly Express train between Chennai Central and Nagarsol from 02-Mar-2014

South Central Railway announces the New Weekly Express train between Chennai Central and Nagarsol from 02-Mar-2014


Train No Train Name Runs on Start Date Departure Arrival
16003 Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express Sunday 2-Mar-14 9:15 11:55 (Next day)
16004 Nagarsol - Chennai Central Weekly Express Monday 3-Mar-14 13:30 16:15 (Next day)

Train Schedule :


Station Arrival Departure
Chennai Central Source 9:15
Arakkonam Junction 10:23 10:25
Tiruttani 10:44 10:45
Puttur 11:14 11:15
Renigunta Junction 11:40 12:00
Razampeta 13:03 13:05
Kadapa 13:58 14:00
Yerraguntla 14:33 14:35
Tadipatri 15:33 15:35
Gooty Junction 16:38 16:40
Dhone Junction 18:10 18:15
Kurnool City 19:08 19:10
Gadwal Junction 20:03 20:05
Mahbubnagar 21:38 21:40
Hyderabad Kacheguda 23:48 23:58
Malkajgiri 0:23 0:25
Kamareddi 1:45 1:46
Nizamabad 3:08 3:10
Basar 3:42 3:43
Mudkhed Junction 4:45 4:47
Hazur Sahib Nanded 5:10 5:15
Purna Junction 5:53 5:55
Parbhani Junction 6:28 6:30
Jalna 8:13 8:15
Aurangabad 9:40 9:45
Nagarsol 11:55 Destination






Station Arrival Departure
Nagarsol  Source 13:30
Aurangabad 14:45 14:50
Jalna  15:40 15:50
Parbhani Junction  17:38 17:40
Purna Junction  18:40 18:45
Hazur Sahib Nanded  19:25 19:30
Mudkhed Junction  20:03 20:05
Basar  21:09 21:10
Nizamabad  21:38 21:40
Kamareddi  22:27 22:28
Malkajgiri  0:19 0:20
Hyderabad Kacheguda  1:25 1:35
Mahbubnagar  3:07 3:09
Gadwal Junction  4:29 4:31
Kurnool City  5:45 5:47
Dhone Junction  7:00 7:05
Gooty Junction  8:08 8:10
Tadipatri  8:50 8:52
Yerraguntla  9:56 9:58
Kadapa  10:38 10:40
Razampeta  11:26 11:28
Renigunta Junction  13:10 13:30
Puttur  13:52 13:53
Tiruttani  14:22 14:23
Arakkonam Junction  14:38 14:40
Perambur  15:29 15:30
Chennai Central  16:15 Destination

Train Composition :
Total 21 Coaches
1 AC II tier
4 AC III tier
11 Sleeper Class
5 General Second Class and Luggage cum Brake van Coaches.


No comments:

Post a Comment

Post your valuable comments