Search this website

Monday, February 3, 2014

New Tri-Weekly Express train between Jaipur and Lucknow Junction from 07-Feb-2014


Northern Railway introduces the New Tri-Weekly Express train between Jaipur and Lucknow Junction from 07-Feb-2014.

Train No Train Name Runs on Start Date Departure Arrival
19715 Jaipur- Lucknow Jn Tri-Weekly Express Tue, Fri, Sun 07-Feb-2014 21:45 10:25 (Next day)
19716 Lucknow Jn - Jaipur Tri-Weekly Express Mon, Wed, Sat 08-Feb-2014 12:25 01:45 (Next day)


Train Schedule :
Station Arrival Departure
Jaipur Jn
21:45
Jaipur Gandhinagar 21:55 21:57
Dausa 22:35 22:37
Bandikui Jn 23:20 23:22
Kherli 23:57 23:59
Nadbai 00:13 00:15
Bharatpur Jn 00:38 00:40
Achhnera Jn 01:10 01:40
Mathura Jn 02:45 02:50
Mathura Cantt. 03:00 03:02
Hathras City 03:39 03:41
Kasganj Jn 04:35 04:40
Farrukhabad Jn 06:20 06:25
Kannauj 07:19 07:21
Kanpur Anwarganj 08:38 08:40
Kanpur Central 08:50 08:55
Lucknow Jn 10:25



Station Arrival Departure
Lucknow Jn
12:25
Kanpur Central 13:50 13:55
Kanpur Anwarganj 14:05 14:07
Kannauj 15:32 15:34
Farrukhabad Jn 16:30 16:35
Kasganj Jn 18:15 18:20
Hathras City 19:10 19:12
Mathura Cantt. 20:00 20:02
Mathura Jn 20:15 20:20
Achhnera Jn 21:10 21:40
Bharatpur Jn 22:18 22:20
Nadbai 22:41 22:43
Kherli 22:58 23:00
Bandikui Jn 00:08 00:10
Dausa 00:32 00:34
Jaipur Gandhinagar 01:20 01:22
Jaipur Jn 01:45


Train Composition :
1 AC 2 Tier
2 AC 3 Tier
6 Sleeper Class
6 General Class
2 Disabled friendly 2nd Class Cum luggage Van coaches

Inaugural Run on 04-Feb-2014:
The 09716 Lucknow Jn- Jaipur special Express train will start from Lucknow Jn. at 12:30 on 04-Feb-2014 and reach Jaipur at 01:45 the next day. 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post your valuable comments