Search this website

Saturday, February 22, 2014

New Bi-Weekly Express train between Mangalore and Kacheguda from 26-Feb-2014

Southern Railway announces the New Bi-Weekly Express train between Mangalore and Kacheguda from 26-Feb-2014.



Train No Train Name Runs on Start Date Departure    Arrival
17605 Mangalore Central – Kacheguda Bi-Weekly express Wed, Sat 26-Feb-14 20:00     03:40 (Fri,Mon)
17606 Kacheguda - Mangalore Central Bi-Weekly express Tue, Fri 28-Feb-14 6:00     11:20 (Wed, Sat)


Train Schedule :


Station Arrival Departure
Mangalore Central Source 20:00
Kasaragod 20:43 20:45
Kanhangad 21:03 21:05
Payyanur 21:28 21:30
Kannur Main 22:15 22:20
Thalassery 22:38 22:40
Vadakara 22:58 23:00
Kozhikode Main 23:50 23:55
Tirur 0:38 0:40
Shoranur Junction 1:45 1:55
Palakkad Junction 2:45 2:50
Coimbatore Main Junction 4:25 4:30
Tiruppur 5:28 5:30
Erode Junction 6:10 6:15
Salem Junction 7:05 7:10
Jolarpettai Junction 9:08 9:10
Katpadi Junction 10:20 10:25
Renigunta Junction 13:10 13:30
Razampeta 14:44 14:45
Kadapa 15:21 15:22
Yerraguntla 15:57 15:58
Gooty Junction 18:48 18:50
Dhone Junction 21:25 21:30
Kurnool City 22:30 22:32
Gadwal Junction 0:01 0:02
Mahbubnagar 1:00 1:02
Jadcherla 1:19 1:20
Hyderabad Kacheguda 3:40 Destination



Station Arrival Departure
Hyderabad Kacheguda Source 6:00
Jadcherla 7:29 7:30
Mahbubnagar 7:50 7:51
Gadwal Junction 9:15 9:16
Kurnool City 10:15 10:16
Dhone Junction 11:10 11:15
Gooty Junction 12:13 12:15
Yerraguntla 13:58 14:00
Kadapa 14:40 14:42
Razampeta 15:30 15:32
Renigunta Junction 17:30 17:45
Katpadi Junction 19:38 19:40
Jolarpettai Junction 21:33 21:35
Salem Junction 23:20 23:25
Erode Junction 0:20 0:25
Tiruppur 1:08 1:10
Coimbatore Main Junction 2:05 2:10
Palakkad Junction 3:25 3:30
Shoranur Junction 4:30 4:40
Tirur 5:18 5:20
Kozhikode Main 6:20 6:25
Vadakara 6:58 7:00
Thalassery 7:26 7:28
Kannur Main 8:10 8:15
Payyanur 8:40 8:50
Kanhangad 9:23 9:25
Kasaragod 9:53 9:55
Mangalore Central 11:20 Destination


Train Composition :
1 AC 2-tier
2 AC 3-tier
7 Sleeper Class
8 General Second Class and luggage-cum-brake van coaches


Reservations start from 23-Feb-2014


















No comments:

Post a Comment

Post your valuable comments