Search this website

Wednesday, January 29, 2014

Special Weekly train between Mumbai LTT and Varanasi from February 2014 to March 2014


Centrall Railway announces the Special Weekly train between Mumbai LTT and Varanasi from February 2014 to March 2014.

Train No Train Name Runs on Start Date End Date Departure Arrival
01055 Mumbai LTT – Varanasi Weekly Special Thursday 06-Feb-2014 27-Mar-2014 13:20 15:35 (Next day)
01056 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Friday 07-Feb-2014 28-Mar-2014 16:40 00:25 (Sunday)


Train Schedule :
Station Arrival Departure
Mumbai LTT Source 13:20
Thane 13:46 13:49
Kalyan Jn 14:10 14:13
Igatpuri 16:55 17:00
Nasik Road 17:35 17:38
Manmad Jn 18:30 18:35
Jalgaon Jn 20:23 20:25
Bhusaval Jn 20:50 21:00
Khandwa 22:55 23:00
Itarsi Jn 01:30 01:40
Pipariya 02:40 02:42
Narsinghpur 03:40 03:42
Jabalpur 05:20 05:30
Katni 06:50 06:55
Maihar 07:50 07:52
Satna 08:40 08:50
Manikpur Jn 10:45 10:47
Cheoki 12:15 12:20
Varanasi Jn 15:35 Destination


Station Arrival Departure
Varanasi Jn Source 16:40
Chheoki Jn 19:38 19:40
Manikpur Jn 22:48 22:50
Satna Jn 00:15 00:25
Maihar 00:50 00:52
Katni Jn 01:40 01:45
Jabalpur Jn 03:05 03:15
Narsinghpur 04:21 04:23
Pipariya 05:55 05:57
Itarsi Jn 07:50 08:00
Khandwa Jn 11:25 11:30
Bhusaval Jn 13:25 13:35
Jalgaon Jn 13:58 14:00
Manmad Jn 17:35 17:37
Nasik Road 18:22 18:25
Igatpuri 21:25 21:40
Kalyan Jn 23:25 23:30
Thane 23:40 23:42
Mumbai LTT 00:25 Destination


Train Composition :
1 AC 2-Tier
1 AC 3-tier
13 Sleeper class
3 General second class 
2 General second class cum guard's brake vans

4 comments:

  1. Thank you .. You are providing really valuable information .... :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. When declare summer train from mumbai to varanasi 2014....

    ReplyDelete
  3. Follow our website. We will update once the train is announced.

    ReplyDelete
  4. Train number 05034 kab open hogi

    ReplyDelete

Post your valuable comments