Search this website

Wednesday, January 29, 2014

Special train between Vijayawada and Secundarabad in February 2014


South Centrall Railway announces the Special train between Vijayawada and Secundarabad in February 2014.

Train No Train Name Runs on Departure Arrival
07207 Vijayawada – Secunderabad Special 06-Feb-2014 & 13-Feb-2014 23:00 05:40 (Next day)
07208 Secunderabad - Vijayawada Special 07-Feb-2014 & 14-Feb-2014 23:15 05:45 (Next day)


Train Schedule :
Station Arrival Departure
Secunderabad Jn Source 23:15
Nalgonda 01:15 01:16
Miryalaguda 01:45 01:46
Nadikode 02:39 02:40
Piduguralla 03:00 03:01
Sattenapalle 03:30 03:31
Guntur Jn 04:35 04:40
Mangalagiri 05:00 05:01
Vijayawada Jn 05:45 Destination


Station Arrival Departure
Vijayawada Jn Source 23:00
Mangalagiri 23:20 23:21
Guntur Jn 23:45 23:50
Sattenapalle 00:39 00:40
Piduguralla 01:10 01:11
Nadikode 01:30 01:31
Miryalaguda 02:15 02:16
Nalgonda 03:00 03:01
Secunderabad Jn 05:40 Destination


Train Composition :
15 Total coaches
1 AC II Tier
1 AC III Tier
6 Sleeper Class
5 General Second Class 
2 General Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van Coaches