Search this website

Wednesday, January 29, 2014

Special train between Mumbai LTT and Gorakhpur from February 2014 to March 2014


Centrall Railway announces the Special train between Mumbai LTT and Gorakhpur from February 2014 to March 2014.

Train No Train Name Runs on Departure Arrival
01047 Mumbai LTT – Gorakhpur Weekly Special Wednesday (5, 19, 26-Feb-2014, 5, 12, 19, 26-Mar-2014) 13:20 21:30 (Next day)
01048 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Friday (7, 21, 28-Feb-2014, 7, 14, 21, 28-Mar-2014) 08:00 00:50 (Sunday)


Train Schedule :

Station Arrival Departure
Mumbai LTT Source 13:20
Kalyan Jn 14:10 14:13
Igatpuri 16:35 16:55
Nasik Road 17:35 17:38
Manmad Jn 18:30 18:33
Jalgaon Jn 20:12 20:15
Bhusaval Jn 20:40 20:50
Khandwa 22:55 23:00
Itarsi Jn 01:30 01:40
Pipariya 02:40 02:42
Narsinghpur 03:40 03:42
Jabalpur 05:20 05:30
Katni 06:50 06:55
Maihar 07:50 07:52
Satna 08:40 08:50
Manikpur Jn 10:45 10:47
Cheoki 12:15 12:20
Varanasi Jn 15:35 15:55
Aunrihar Jn 16:34 16:36
Mau Jn 18:00 18:05
Belthara Road 19:16 19:18
Bhatni Jn 19:42 19:47
Deoria Sadar 20:18 20:23
Gorakhpur Jn 21:30 Destination


Station Arrival Departure
Gorakhpur Jn Source 08:00
Deoria Sadar 08:50 08:55
Bhatni Jn 09:28 09:33
Belthara Road 10:20 10:22
Mau Jn 10:55 11:00
Aunrihar Jn 12:18 12:20
Varanasi Jn 14:05 14:25
Chheoki Jn 17:50 17:52
Manikpur Jn 19:48 19:50
Satna Jn 21:55 22:05
Maihar 22:30 22:32
Katni Jn 23:35 23:40
Jabalpur Jn 00:55 01:05
Narsinghpur 03:30 03:32
Pipariya 06:40 06:42
Itarsi Jn 09:20 09:30
Khandwa Jn 12:15 12:20
Bhusaval Jn 14:00 14:10
Jalgaon Jn 14:32 14:35
Manmad Jn 17:50 17:52
Nasik Road 18:42 18:45
Igatpuri 21:40 21:55
Kalyan Jn 23:35 23:40
Mumbai LTT 00:50 Destination


Train Composition :
1 AC-2 Tier
1 AC-3 Tier
7 Sleeper class
6 General second class 
2 General second class cum guard’s brake vans

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post your valuable comments