Search this website

Wednesday, January 29, 2014

Special train between Aurangabad and Tirupati in February 2014


South Centrall Railway announces the Special train between Aurangabad and Tirupati in February 2014.

Train No Train Name Runs on Start Date End Date Departure Arrival
07405 Aurangabad – Tirupati Special Friday 07-Feb-2014 28-Feb-2014 18:40 19:00 (Next day)
07406 Tirupati - Aurangabad Special Saturday 08-Feb-2014 01-Mar-2014 21:15 20:30 (Next day)


Train Schedule :
Station Arrival Departure
Aurangabad Source 18:40
Jalna 19:58 20:00
Parbhani Jn 22:10 22:12
Purna Jn 23:05 23:10
H Sahib Nanded 23:35 23:40
Mudkhed 00:30 00:32
Basar 01:30 01:31
Nizamabad 02:08 02:10
Kamareddi 03:03 03:05
Secunderabad Jn 05:30 05:50
Kazipet Jn 08:00 08:02
Warangal 08:15 08:17
Khammam 10:00 10:02
Vijayawada Jn 11:45 12:00
Tenali Jn 12:28 12:30
Chirala 13:13 13:15
Ongole 14:03 14:05
Nellore 15:35 15:37
Gudur Jn 16:45 16:47
Venkatagiri 17:20 17:22
Sri Kalahasti 17:55 17:57
Renigunta Jn 18:30 18:32
Tirupati 19:00 Destination


Station Arrival Departure
Tirupati Source 21:15
Renigunta Jn 21:35 21:37
Sri Kalahasti 21:58 22:00
Venkatagiri 22:23 22:25
Gudur Jn 23:30 23:32
Nellore 00:01 00:03
Ongole 01:26 01:28
Chirala 02:02 02:04
Tenali Jn 02:43 02:45
Vijayawada Jn 03:55 04:05
Khammam 05:20 05:22
Warangal 06:43 06:45
Kazipet Jn 07:00 07:02
Secunderabad Jn 09:35 09:50
Kamareddi 11:45 11:46
Nizamabad 13:05 13:10
Basar 14:00 14:02
Mudkhed 15:20 15:22
H Sahib Nanded 16:00 16:05
Purna Jn 16:40 16:42
Parbhani Jn 17:10 17:12
Jalna 18:58 19:00
Aurangabad 20:30 Destination


Train Composition :
15 Total Coaches
1 AC Three Tier
6 Sleeper Class
6 General Second Class 
2 General Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van Coaches