Search this website

Friday, January 3, 2014

Pothigai Express new schedule effective from 24-Feb-2014

Southern Railway informs that the Pothigai Express will run as per the new schedule effective from 24-Feb-2014


Train No 12661
Chennai Egmore - Sengottai PodhigaiExpress
Station Train No 12662
Sengottai – Chennai Egmore Podhigai Express
Existing Proposed Existing Proposed
Dep 20:10 Dep 20:50 Chennai Egmore Arr 07:05 Arr 06:40
Dep 20:35 Dep 21:18 Tambaram Dep 06:10 Dep 05:45
Dep 21:05 Dep 21:45 Chengalpattu Dep 05:40 Dep 05:15
Dep 22:40 Dep 23:30 Villupuram Dep 03:55 Dep 03:25
Dep 23:22 Dep 00:12 Vridhachalam Dep 02:45 Dep 02:15
Dep 02:10 Dep 02:40 Tiruchchirappalli Dep 01:05 Dep 00:20
Dep 03:30 Dep 04:10 Dindigul Dep 23:15 Dep 22:20
Dep 04:35 Dep 05:30 Madurai Dep 22:10 Dep 21:25
Dep 05:17 Dep 06:17 Virudhunagar Dep 21:20 Dep 20:42
Dep 05:38 Dep 06:35 Tiruttangal Dep 20:59 Dep 20:21
Dep 05:45 Dep 06:42 Sivakasi Dep 20:53 Dep 20:16
Dep 06:01 Dep 06:57 Srivilliputhur Dep 20:35 Dep 20:01
Dep 06:15 Dep 07:09 Rajapalayam Dep 20:20 Dep 19:50
Dep 06:40 Dep 07:34 Sankarankovil Dep 19:57 Dep 19:26
Dep 06:54 Dep 07:45 Pambakovil Shandy Dep 19:43 Dep 19:13
Dep 07:10 Dep 07:56 Kadayanallur Dep 19:32 Dep 19:02
Dep 07:45 Dep 08:27 Tenkasi Dep 19:17 Dep 18:47
Arr 08:20 Arr 09:00 Sengottai Dep 19:00 Dep 18:30