Search this website

Tuesday, January 28, 2014

New Weekly Train between Rajkot and Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 30-Jan-2014


Western Railway announces the New Weekly Train between Rajkot and Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 30-Jan-2014

Train No Train Name Runs on Start Date Departure Arrival
19579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express Thursday 30-Jan-2014 12:50 10:15 (Next day)
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express Friday 31-Jan-2014 13:10 10:35 (Next day)


Train Schedule :
Station Arrival Departure
Rajkot Jn Source 12:50
Wankaner Jn 13:37 13:39
Surendranagar 14:51 14:53
Viramgam Jn 16:07 16:09
Mahesana Jn 17:28 17:30
Palanpur Jn 19:20 19:22
Abu Road 20:05 20:15
Sirohi Road 20:57 20:59
Falna 21:46 21:48
Marwar Jn 22:55 22:57
Beawar 00:30 00:32
Ajmer Jn 01:30 01:40
Kishangarh 02:16 02:18
Phulera Jn 02:55 02:57
Jaipur 03:50 04:00
Gandhinagar Jpr 04:10 04:12
Dausa 04:52 04:54
Bandikui Jn 05:15 05:17
Alwar 06:15 06:18
Khairthal 06:38 06:40
Rewari 07:50 08:40
Gurgaon 09:18 09:20
Delhi Cantt 09:50 09:52
Delhi S Rohilla 10:15 Destination


Station Arrival Departure
Delhi Sarai Rohilla Source 13:10
Delhi Cantt 13:30 13:32
Gurgaon 13:52 13:54
Rewari Jn 14:50 14:52
Khairthal 15:28 15:30
Alwar Jn 15:48 15:51
Bandikui Jn 16:38 16:40
Dausa 17:00 17:02
Jaipur Gandhinagar 18:10 18:12
Jaipur Jn 18:35 18:50
Phulera Jn 19:32 19:34
Kishangarh 20:13 20:15
Ajmer Jn 21:15 21:40
Beawar 22:24 22:26
Marwar Jn 23:40 23:43
Falna 00:30 00:32
Sirohi Road 01:17 01:19
Abu Road 02:35 02:45
Palanpur Jn 04:20 04:22
Mahesana Jn 05:35 05:40
Viramgam Jn 07:03 07:05
Surendranagar Jn 08:32 08:35
Wankaner Jn 09:37 09:39
Rajkot Jn 10:35 Destination





Train Composition :
AC2 Tier
AC3 Tier
Sleeper class 
Second class class general coaches.