Search this website

Wednesday, January 22, 2014

New Bi-Weekly trains between Mumbai LTT and Kochuveli from 28-Jan-2014


Central Railway announces the New Bi-Weekly trains between Mumbai LTT and Kochuveli from 28-Jan-2014.

Train No Train Name Runs on Start Date Departure Arrival
22113 Mumbai LTT – Kochuveli Bi-weekly Express Tue, Sat 28-Jan-2014 16:55 20:30 (Next day)
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Bi-weekly Express Thu, Mon 27-Jan-2014 00:35 04:10 (Next day)


Train Schedule :
Station Arrival Departure
Mumbai LTT Source 16:55
Thane 17:18 17:20
Panvel 18:05 18:10
Chiplun 21:52 21:54
Ratnagiri 23:00 23:05
Sindhudurg 00:40 00:42
Pernem 01:18 01:20
Madgaon 02:15 02:25
Karwar 03:22 03:24
Udupi 06:20 06:22
Mangalore Jn 08:05 08:15
Kasaragod 08:58 09:00
Kannur 10:20 10:25
Thalassery 10:43 10:45
Kozhikode 11:45 11:50
Tirur 12:28 12:30
Shoranur Jn 13:40 13:45
Thrisur 14:17 14:20
Ernakulam Town 15:35 15:40
Kottayam 16:50 16:55
Tiruvalla 17:28 17:30
Chengannur 17:38 17:40
Kayankulam Jn 18:03 18:05
Kollam Jn 18:50 18:55
Kochuveli 20:30 Destination



Station Name Arrival Departure
Trivandrum Kochuveli Source 00:35
Kollam Junction 01:30 01:35
Kayamkulam Junction 02:35 02:36
Chengannur 03:05 03:06
Tiruvalla 03:19 03:20
Kottayam 03:54 03:55
Ernakulam Town 05:10 05:15
Thrissur 06:26 06:28
Shoranur Junction 07:15 07:20
Tirur 07:58 08:00
Kozhikode Main 08:45 08:50
Thalassery 09:38 09:40
Kannur Main 10:18 10:20
Kasaragod 11:23 11:25
Mangalore Junction 12:30 12:35
Udupi 13:48 13:50
Karwar 16:10 16:12
Madgaon Junction 17:00 17:10
Pernem 17:59 18:00
Sindhudurg 18:44 18:45
Ratnagiri 20:40 20:45
Chiplun 22:06 22:08
Panvel Junction 02:30 02:35
Thane 03:30 03:32
Mumbai LTT 04:10 Destination


Train Composition :
1 AC-2 tier
2 AC-3 tier
6 Sleeper class
6 General second class 
2 General second class cum guard’s brake vans


The Inaugural special train on 24-Jan-2014 at 11:30 hrs from Mumbai LTT and will arrive Kochuveli at 19:15 hrs next day.