Search this website

Friday, January 17, 2014

New Bi-Weekly AC Express train between Santragachhi (Kolkata) and Chennai Central from 21-Jan-2014


South Eastern Railway announces the New Bi-Weekly AC Express train between Chennai Central and Santragachhi (Kolkata) from 21-Jan-2014

Train No Train Name Runs on Departure Arrival
22807 Santragachhi - Chennai Central Bi-weekly AC Express Tue, Fri 19:00 22:45 (Nextday)
22808 Chennai Central - Santragachhi Bi-weekly AC Express Thu, Sun 07:45 10:25 (Nextday)


Train Schedule :
Train No :22807
Station Name Arrival Departure
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
19:00
Kharagpur Junction 20:27 20:32
Balasore 22:00 22:02
Bhadrak 23:05 23:07
Cuttack 00:40 00:45
Bhubaneswar 01:20 01:25
Khurda Road Junction 01:50 02:00
Vizianagaram Junction 06:45 06:50
Visakhapatnam Junction 08:20 08:45
Samalkot Junction 10:38 10:40
Rajahmundry 11:35 11:37
Tadepalligudem 12:11 12:12
Vijayawada Junction 14:50 15:10
Ongole 17:07 17:08
Nellore 18:34 18:35
Gudur Junction 19:58 20:00
Sullurupeta 20:39 20:40
Chennai Central 22:45


Train No :22808
Station Name Arrival Departure
Chennai Central
07:55
Sullurupeta 09:04 09:05
Gudur Junction 10:08 10:09
Nellore 10:34 10:35
Ongole 12:00 12:01
Vijayawada Junction 14:15 14:35
Tadepalligudem 15:49 15:50
Rajahmundry 16:42 16:44
Samalkot Junction 17:22 17:23
Visakhapatnam Junction 20:35 20:55
Vizianagaram Junction 21:55 22:00
Khurda Road Junction 02:50 03:00
Bhubaneswar 03:20 03:25
Cuttack 04:00 04:05
Bhadrak 06:08 06:10
Balasore 06:52 06:54
Kharagpur Junction 08:30 08:35
Kolkata Santragachi Junction 10:25



Train Composition :
1 AC First Class
4 AC-2 tiers
10 AC-3 tiers
2 Guard cum Generator Van 
1 Pantry Car