Search this website

Friday, January 3, 2014

Nellai Express new schedule effective from 24-Feb-2014

Southern Railway informs that the Nellai Express will run as per the new schedule effective from 24-Feb-2014


Train No 12631
Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Nellai Express
Station Train No 12632
Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Nellai Express
Existing Proposed Existing Proposed
Dep 20:50 Dep 20:10 Chennai Egmore Arr 06:40 Arr 07:10
No stoppage Mambalam Dep 06:05 Dep 06:30
Dep 21:18 Dep 20:35 Tambaram Dep 05:45 Dep 06:10
Dep 21:45 Dep 21:05 Chengalpattu Dep 05:15 Dep 05:40
Dep 22:15 Dep 21:35 Melmaruvathur Dep 04:35 Dep 05:05
Dep 22:45 Dep 22:05 Tindivanam Dep 04:10 Dep 04:40
Dep 23:30 Dep 22:45 Villupuram Dep 03:25 Dep 03:55
Dep 00:12 Dep 23:22 Vridhachalam Dep 02:15 Dep 02:45
Dep 02:40 Dep 02:10 Tiruchchirappalli Dep 00:20 Dep 01:05
Dep 04:10 Dep 03:30 Dindigul Dep 22:30 Dep 23:15
Dep 04:45 Dep 04:05 Sholavandan Dep 21:45 Dep 22:30
Dep 05:25 Dep 04:40 Madurai Dep 21:25 Dep 22:10
Dep 06:12 Dep 05:20 Virudhunagar Dep 20:37 Dep 21:25
Dep 06:34 Dep 05:45 Sattur Dep 20:10 Dep 20:45
Dep 06:57 Dep 06:07 Kovilpatti Dep 19:50 Dep 20:25
Arr 08:35 Arr 08:00 Tirunelveli Dep 18:50 Dep 19:25