Search this website

Tuesday, January 28, 2014

Bi-Weekly Special Train between Miraj and Yesvantpur from 27-Jan-2014


Central Railway announces the Bi-Weekly Special Train between Miraj and Yesvantpur from 27-Jan-2014

Train No Train Name Runs on Start Date End Date Departure Arrival
06517 Yesvantpur – Miraj Bi-Weekly Special Mon, Thu 27-Jan-2014 27-Mar-2014 20:40 10:15 (Next day)
06518 Miraj - Yesvantpur Bi-Weekly Special Tue, Fri 28-Jan-2014 28-Mar-2014 16:45 06:20 (Next Day)


Train Schedule :
Station Arrival Departure
Yesvantpur Jn Source 20:40
Tumkur 21:50 21:52
Arsikere Jn 23:05 23:10
Davangere 01:43 01:45
Hubli Jn 04:30 04:40
Dharwar 05:03 05:05
Belgaum 07:15 07:20
Ghatprabha 08:25 08:27
Kudachi 09:10 09:11
Miraj Jn 10:15 Destination


Station Arrival Departure
Miraj Jn Source 16:45
Kudachi 17:09 17:10
Ghatprabha 17:52 17:53
Belgaum 18:47 18:50
Dharwar 21:25 21:27
Hubli Jn 22:10 22:20
Davangere 00:28 00:30
Arsikere Jn 03:10 03:15
Tumkur 04:53 04:55
Yesvantpur Jn 06:20 Destination


Train Composition :
1 AC First class cum AC 2-tier
1 AC 3-tier
8 Sleeper class
6 General second class 
2 General second class cum Guard’s Brake vans