Search this website

Wednesday, December 4, 2013

Weekly Special train between Yesvantpur and Hatia from December 2013 to January 2014


South Western Railway announces the Weekly Special train between Yesvantpur and Hatia from December 2013 to January 2014.

Train No Train Name Runs on Start Date End Date Departure Arrival
08637 Hatia – Yesvantpur Weekly Special Saturday 07-Dec-2013 25-Jan-2014 18:15 05:00 (Monday)
08638 Yesvantpur – Hatia Weekly Special Tuesday 10-Dec-2013 28-Jan-2014 00:30 13:30 (Wednesday)


Train Schedule for 08637:

Arrival Departure
Hatia
18:15
Rourkela 21:01 21:06
Jharsuguda 22:35 22:40
Sambalpur 23:25 23:35
Bargarh Road 00:18 00:20
Bolangir 01:17 01:22
Titlagarh 02:45 02:53
Kesinga 03:10 03:12
Muniguda 04:28 04:30
Rayagada 06:15 06:30
Parvatipuram 07:08 07:10
Bobbili 07:30 07:32
Vizianagaram 08:35 08:40
Visakhapatnam 09:45 10:05
Duvvada 10:35 10:37
Samalkot 11:59 12:01
Rajahmundry 12:55 12:57
Vijayawada 15:30 15:45
Nellore 18:55 18:57
Gudur 20:13 20:15
Renigunta 21:30 21:40
Tirupati 22:00 22:05
Pakala 22:53 22:55
Chittoor 23:38 23:40
Katpadi Jn. 00:30 00:35
Jolarpettai Jn. 01:53 01:55
Krishnarajapuram 03:48 03:50
Yesvantpur 05:00



Train Schedule for 08638:

Arrival Departure
Yesvantpur
00:30
Krishnarajapuram 01:08 01:10
Jolarpettai Jn 03:58 04:00
Katpadi 05:28 05:30
Chittoor 05:58 06:00
Pakala 06:33 06:35
Tirupati 07:30 07:32
Renigunta 07:50 08:00
Gudur 09:40 09:42
Nellore 10:06 10:08
Vijayawada 14:15 14:35
Rajahmundry 16:42 16:44
Samalkot 17:21 17:23
Duvvada 20:03 20:05
Visakhapatnam 20:35 20:55
Vizianagaram 21:55 22:00
Bobbili 22:50 22:52
Parvatipuram 23:13 23:15
Rayagada 00:05 00:15
Muniguda 01:10 01:12
Kesinga 02:23 02:25
Titlagarh 02:40 02:50
Bolangir 03:58 04:03
Bargarh Road 05:10 05:12
Sambalpur 06:25 06:35
Jharsuguda 08:55 09:00
Rourkela 10:20 10:25
Hatia 13:30



Train Composition :
1 First Class AC 
1 AC 3-tier 
7 Second Class Sleeper 
3 General Second Class 
2 Second Class luggage-cum-brake vans