Search this website

Thursday, May 2, 2013

Passenger Trains from Bangalore

Passenger Trains from Bangalore to Tirupathi, Mysore, Hubli, Shimoga, Marikuppam, Nagore, Samrajnagar, Tumkur, Chikballapur, Arakkonam, Nelamangala, Arsikere, Hindupur and Hospet

Passenger Trains Starting from Bangalore

Train No Train Name Runs on Departure Arrival to Destination
56233 Bangalore-Mysore Passenger Daily 05:00 08:55
56913 Bangalore- Hubli Fast Passenger Daily 06:30 17:45
56917 Bangalore Shimoga Passenger Daily 06:30 13;15
56510 Bangalore Marikuppam Passenger Daily 07:00 09:35
56514 Bangalore Nagore Fast Passenger Daily 07:15 22:00
56214 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger Daily 07:30 12:30
56515 Bangalore Hubli Passenger Daily 07:50 20:20
76551 Bangalore Chikballapur Passenger Except Sunday 08:40 10:50
56221 Bangalore Tumkur Passenger Daily 09:20 11:05
56262 Bangalore Arakkonam Passenger Daily 09:20 18:00
56232 Bangalore Mysore Passenger Daily 09:20 13:35
56579 Bangalore City Nelamangala Passenger Daily 12:20 13:20
56225 Bangalore Tumkur Passenger Daily 13:40 15:25
56230 Bangalore Mysore Passenger Daily 16:25 20:05
56227 Bangalore Shimoga Passenger Daily 16:45 23:55
56525 Bangalore Chik Ballapur Passenger Except Sunday 18:00 19:50
56508 Swarna Passenger (Bangalore Marikuppam) Daily 18:05 20:35
56223 Bangalore Arsikere Passenger Daily 18:20 22:50
56523 Bangalore Hindupur Passenger Daily 18:40 21:35
56238 Bangalore Mysore Passenger Daily 19:00 22:40
56213 Chamarajanagar Tirupathi Fast Passenger Daily 20:30 05:35
56909 Bangalore City Hubli Passenger Daily 23:30 10:45
56909-Slip Bangalore City Hospet Passenger Daily 23:30 12:40
56264 Night Queen Passenger (Bangalore Mysore) Daily 23:55 04:00
66530 Bangalore Bangarpet Passenger Except Sunday 09:45 12:10
66532 Bangalore Marikuppam Passenger Except Sunday 14:50 17:10
76511 Bangalore Marikuppam Passenger Except Sunday 12:20 15:15
76553 Bangalore Dharmapuri Passenger Except Sunday 18:30 21:40