Search this website

Loading...

Thursday, April 25, 2013

Passenger Trains from Trichy

Passenger Trains from Trichy to Karaikal, Rameswaram, Erode, Villupuram, Madurai, Dindigul, Mannargudi, Mayiladuturai, Lalgudi, karur, Thanjavur, Manamadurai, Vriddhachalam, Palakkad and Nagore

Passenger Trains Starting from Trichy Junction

Train No Train Name Runs on Departure Arrival to Destination
56714 Trichy Karaikal Passenger Daily 06:10 11:15
56829 Tiruchirappalli Rameswaram Passenger Daily 06:15 12:45
56841 Trichy Erode Passenger Daily 06:45 11:00
56706 Madurai Villupuram Passenger Daily 06:55 12:15
56824 Trichy Mayiladuturai Passenger Daily 07:10 10:45
76822 Trichy Thanjavur Passenger Daily 08:25 09:40
56712 Trichy Nagore Passenger Daily 10:00 14:15
56847 Trichy Palakkad Fast Passenger Daily 13:00 20:40
56822 Tirunelveli Mayiladuturai Passenger Daily 13:20 17:05
56821 Mayiladuturai Tirunelveli Passenger Daily 14:00 22:35
56806 Trichy Cuddalore Passenger Daily 15:25 20:30
56843 Trichy Erode Passenger Daily 16:10 19:55
56852 Trichy Nagore Passenger Daily 16:30 20:55
76804 Trichy Lalgudi Passenger Not on Sunday 16:50 17:50
56812 Trichy Mayiladuturai Passenger Daily 18:05 21:25
56808 Trichy Vriddhachalam Passenger Daily 18:15 21:45
56703 Trichy Dindigul Passenger Daily 18:20 20:55
56705 Villupuram Madurai Passenger Daily 20:25 00:30
76820 Trichy Thanjavur Passenger Daily 01:10 02:25
76833 Trichy Karur Passenger Not on Sunday 09:30 11:35
76805 Manargudi Trichy Manamadurai Passenger Daily 09:55 13:20
76800 Trichy Lalgudi Passenger Saturday 11:55 12:45
76824 Trichy Thanjavur Passenger Saturday 12:10 13:30
6839 Trichy Karaikudi Manamadurai Passenger Not on Sunday 15:55 19:55
76806 Trichy Mannargudi Passenger Daily 17:15 20:00
76808 Manamadurai Trichy Mannargudi Passenger Daily 17:15 20:05
76835 Trichy Karur Passenger Daily 18:10 20:30
76831 Trichy Karur Passenger Daily 18:15 20:35
76828 Trichy Thanjavur Passenger Daily 20:15 21:45


Passenger Trains Crossing Trichy Junction

Train No Train Name Runs on Departure Arrival to Destination
56706 Madurai Villupuram Passenger Daily 06:55 12:15
56821 Mayiladuturai Tirunelveli Passenger Daily 14:00 22:35
56705 Villupuram Madurai Passenger Daily 20:25 00:30
76805 Manargudi Trichy Manamadurai Passenger Daily 09:55 13:20
76808 Manamadurai Trichy Mannargudi Passenger Daily 17:15 20:05